Experienced Team

Bageshwari Academy [E. M .Sec. School]

[Teachers’ Detail 2074 B.S.]

S.N. Name Designation Qualification / Sub. Level Service in at BA Address Cell Phone Experiences
1. Tank Prasad K.C. Principal M. Ed /English Secondary 2068-12-25 Dhanauri – 6, Kashipur, Dang 9858027905 8 Yrs
2. Jagendra Kumar Upadhyaya Level Incharge (S) M. Ed /English Secondary 2073-01-03 Purandhara – 6, Dang 9847935858 7 Yrs
3. Sanjay Gurung Level Incharge(L.S) BBS (Account) Secondary 2067-09-15 Kohalpur – 10 9848034168 7 Yrs
4. Shreedhar Gorathoki HOD English M.A./B. Ed English Secondary 2069-10-25 Gulariya – 8, Bardiya 9841442953 8 Yrs
5. Nilkhantha Ghimire HOD Com. MCSE / CCNA Secondary 2066-05-05 Maidan – Arghakhachi 9848189491 7 Yrs
6. Ashish Chaudhary HOD Maths M. Ed / Maths Secondary 2072-08-15 Deudhakala – 8, Bardiya 9848131596 3 Yrs
7. Narayan Pangeni HOD Nepali M. Ed/Nepali Secondary 2073-01-20 Kohalpur -3, Kirankhola 9844842215
8. Til Prasad Lamsal A.Teacher M.Ed. /English Secondary 2074-01-07 Chapargaudi, Kohalpur 9816510222 6 Yrs
9. Samit Kumar Chattaraj HOD SCIENCE M.Sc. Secondary 2074-01-20 India 9841195168 17Yrs
10. Dom Bhatta Level Incharge(P) B.A. /English L.S. 2069-01-01 Kohalpur – 8, Shitalnagar 9848265065
11. Manjul Bhattarai Program Coordinator I. Ed/Math/Social L.S. 2067-01-05 Kohalpur 9858023679 5 Yrs
12. Shrijana Shrestha Teacher B. Ed/ Nepali / Health L.S. 2066-01-12 Kohalpur – 11, Bidyanagar 9848272536 20 Yrs
13 Anjan Kumar Regmi Music Teacher Bachelor in Dance L. S. 2067-12-14 Pawannagar-1,Gidhaniya, Dang 9847864772 30 yrs
14. Yogendra Bista Teacher I.Com L.S. 2067-05-01 Nepalgunj – 5 9848033504 6 Yrs
15. Vim Shahi Teacher I. Sc L.S. 2068-08-15 Kohalpur – 10 9822544452 5 Yrs
16. Priti Giri Teacher B. Ed / English L.S. 2068-11-9 Puspanagar – 11, Kohalpur 9848029775 8 Yrs
17. Yuvraj Thapa Teacher I.Com L.S. 2069-01-20 Kohalpur – 11, Banke 9868108003
18. Ujjwal Ghimire Teacher I. Sc L.S. 2070-01-15 Kohalpur 9868143553 6 Yrs
19. Usha Adhikari Teacher B. Sc L.S. 2072-01-08 Gulariya – 8, Bardiya 9868024423 4 Yrs
20. Bibek Neupane Teacher I. Sc L.S. 2073-01-23 Kohalpur – 10 9868095793 2 Yrs
21. Ambika Bhandari Teacher I. A. Primary 2064-01-04 Kohalpur – 10 9868219418 22 Yrs
22. Devi Kumari K.C. Teacher I. Ed Primary 2066-02-12 Kohalpur – 11 9849216561 8 Yrs
23. Ghani Bhandari Teacher M. Ed / Nepali Primary 2066-3-17 Kohalpur – 5, Banke 9848189555 9 Yrs
24. Bishnu Chhetri Teacher I. Ed Primary 2067-01-10 Kohalpur – 11, Shantitoal 9814529365
25. Shova Bam Teacher I. Ed Primary 2067-09-15 Kohalpur – 3, Madanchoak 9844828113 5 Yrs
26. Anita Thapa Teacher B.Ed./Health Primary 2067-01-15 Kohalpur – 6, Deepnagar 9844893927
27. Usha Thapa Teacher I. Ed Primary 2068-08-13 Kohalpur – 11 9 Yrs
28. Kamala Neupane Teacher I.A. Primary 2068-01-12 Naubasta – 8 9848150189 6 Yrs
29. Laxmi Poudel Teacher I. Ed Primary 2068-10-09 Laxmipur – 3, Dang, Ghorahi 9844826618 5 Yrs
30. Bimala Pokhrel Teacher I. Ed Primary 2068-12-12 Kohalpur – 10, Bidyanagar 9844828113 5 Yrs
31. Amrita Thapa Teacher B. Ed/Health Primary 2069-02-06 Kohalpur – 11, Shantitoal 9848036682 2 Yrs
32. Sapana Pun Teacher I. Ed Primary 2069-2-7 Kohalpur- 10, Chatar 9848057011 4 Yrs
33. Mina Kunwar Teacher B. Ed/Health Primary 2071-10-20 Kohalpur – 11 9868340220 2 Yrs
34. Mira Roka Teacher I. Sc. Primary 2072-01-20 Kohalpur – 5 9858088554 3 Yrs
35. Anuradha Shrestha Teacher B. Ed. Primary 2072-02-02 Kohalpur – 8, Piparee 9868015256 1 Yrs
36. Khagisara Thapa Teacher B.Ed./Math Primary 2072-08-25 Kohalpur – 6, Deepnagar 9848171023
37. Rajesh Oli Teacher I. Ed/English Primary 2072-08-26 Naubasta – 8, Naulapur 9868009018

9822532532

1 Yrs
38. Piyush Datta Sharma Teacher I.Com Primary 2072-8-27 Nepalgunj – 6 9804548734 2Yrs
39. Sarita Oli Teacher I. Ed / Englsih Primary 2072-09-01 Kohalpur – 10, Chatar 9868108119 4 Month
40. Hira Poudel Teacher I. Ed Primary 2072-10-18 Kohalpur 9868082172 4 Yrs
41. Ravi Devkota Teacher B.A/ B.Ed./Math Primary 2073-01-03 Kohalpur – 10, Bidyanagar 9847846544 26 Yrs
42. Sunita Sharma Teacher B.Ed./Nepali Primary 2073-01-03 Kohalpur – 10, Bidyanagar 9848234796
43. Khim Bhatta Teacher I. Ed/English Primary 2073-02-02 Kohalpur – 4 9812552202
44. Dhaniram Chaudhari Teacher I.Ed/English Primary 2073-8- Bardiya 9848499532
45. Bimala Shah Block Incharge B.Ed./ English Primary 2074-01-03 Kohalpur-11, Banke 9848033033 21 Years
46. Maya Sharma Teacher I.Ed./Health Pre-primary 2074-01-07 Kohalpur-10, Banke 9848110915
47. Kumari Renu Shahi Teacher M.A/ English Primary 2074-01-07 Kohalpur-11, Banke 9822491559/+919839191448
48. Sumitra B.C. Teacher I.Com. Pre-primary 2074-01-07 Kohalpur-11, Banke 9812456952
49. Sitaram Chaudhary Teacher I.Ed./English Primary 2074-01-07 Badhaiyataal-4, Bardiya 9800540110
50. Chhanda Adhikari Teacher I.Sc Primary 2074-01-10 Baniyabhar 9868252449
51. Manish GhartiMagar Librarian I.Sc L.S. 2073-08-22 Kohalpur-8, Banke 9868297287
52. Homendra Chhetri Hostel Warden I.Sc L.S. 2074-02-01 Kohapur-Hawaldarpur 9858023626
53.

 

Anamol Neupane Teacher B.Sc. Primary 2074-02-01 Kohalpur- 11, banke 9800971323
54. Noor Ahmad Khan Teacher B.Ed/English L.S. 2074-02-04 Kohalpur-11,Banke 9848150764